Institute of Theoretical Informatics, Algorithmics

Supervised Students

:-O If you are interested in graphs, geometry or combinatorics, and you are looking for a thesis, then contact me.

Bachelor

as supervisor
  • Samuel Schneider (March 2022)
  • Jonas Seiler (September 2021)
  • David Schuldes (April 2021)
  • Wendy Yi (November 2020)
  • Miriam Goetze (September 2020)
  • Fabian Frank (July 2019)
  • Oliver Suchan (March 2019)
  • Laura Merker (September 2018)
  • Philip Dörr (May 2017)
  • Yen Hoang Le (February 2017)
  • Lasse Wulf (September 2016)
  • Peter Stumpf (August 2015)
  • Pascal Weiner (October 2014)
  • Jonathan Klawitter (October 2014)
  • Sarah Lutteropp (May 2014)
as 1st or 2nd reviewer
  • Liran Dattner (February 2022)
  • Jonathan Dransfeld (February 2022)
  • Tim Groß (October 2021)
  • Fabian Nguyen (September 2021)
  • Valentin Quapil (September 2021)
  • Julian Dinh (April 2021)
  • Julius Häcker (April 2021)
  • Max Willlich (March 2021)
  • Moritz Potthoff (December 2020)
  • Alina Valta (November 2020)
  • Dominik Bez (September 2020)
  • Luise Häuser (August 2020)
  • Thomas Weidmann (August 2020)
  • Nicholas Bieker (August 2020)
  • Christian Ortlieb (May 2017)
  • Dominik Dürrschnabel (October 2016)
  • Sascha Stoll (October 2016)
  • Valentin Braun (November 2014)
  • Jennifer Weidelich (October 2014)
  • Annika Kaufmann (September 2014)

Master

as supervisor
  • Emil Dohse (March 2022)
  • Vera Chekan (October 2021)
  • Laura Merker (November 2020)
  • Paul Jungeblut (October 2019)
  • Fabrizio Barbanera (September 2019)
  • Sebastian Schmidt (February 2019)
  • Lasse Wulf (September 2018)
  • Max Geisser (May 2018)
  • Rameez Ragheb (September 2017)
  • Peter Stumpf (August 2017)
  • Fabian Stroh (November 2016)
as 1st or 2nd reviewer
  • Laurin Benz (December 2021)
  • Nadine Krisam (November 2021)
  • Max Göttlicher (September 2021)
  • Christiam Kouekam (July 2021)
  • David Schmitt (June 2021)
  • Ivo Baar (May 2021)
  • Adrian Feilhauer (November 2020)
  • Manuel Schweigert (November 2020)
  • Florian Grötschla (October 2020)
  • Adrian Grupp (April 2020)
  • Ursula Schade (July 2018)
  • Robert Slomian (August 2017)
  • Annette Karrer (September 2016)
  • Stefan Walzer (October 2015)

Diploma

as supervisor
  • Dirk Tröndle (December 2014)
as 2nd reviewer
  • Pascal Schmitt (February 2017)
  • Enrica Cherubini (December 2014)
  • Judith Stumpp (June 2013)



last update: March 2022